Welcome Package

Up to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

Across four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal
$2,000

Nine Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: AU Offer Terms Explained

Looking into the Nine Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The relevant AU welcome package gives you up to $1,875 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins across four qualifying deposits. Here is how the offer works, what the 40× wagering rule means and which limits matter before you claim it.

Welcome PackageUp to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorUno Digital Media B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. SupportLive chat & email 24/7

The AU welcome package: up to $1,875 and 200 free spins

Nine Casino presents its Australian welcome package across your first four qualifying deposits. The headline value is up to $1,875 in bonus funds, with 200 free spins included in the package. Each deposit used for the offer must be at least $20.

TermDetails
Package valueUp to $1,875 + 200 free spins
How it is awardedAcross four deposits
Minimum qualifying deposit$20
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$10

The package is split over four deposits rather than being one single bonus credit. That makes the deposit sequence important: use a qualifying deposit for each part you want to receive, and keep the minimum deposit in mind each time. Your account and promotion instructions should show the applicable reward as you move through the package.

How to claim the welcome offer without missing a step

You need to be at least 18 to register. Email confirmation is required after registration, and it is also needed before you can use the withdrawal feature. So, it is sensible to confirm your email early rather than leaving that step until you want to cash out.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Nine Casino and make sure you meet the 18+ age requirement.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step so the withdrawal feature is available on your account.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Use a supported payment method and deposit at least $20 for the relevant part of the welcome package.

  4. Continue through the four deposits

    The package is spread across four deposits, so follow the promotion instructions for each qualifying deposit rather than treating it as one combined transaction.

  5. Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind

    While bonus funds are active, keep each bet at or below $10. This applies while you are working through the bonus.

  6. Complete the wagering

    Play through the 40× requirement on the bonus amount before requesting a withdrawal.

You can access your account through the mobile platform, which is handy if you prefer to register, check your balance or manage the offer from a phone. The same practical rules still apply: the minimum deposit is $20 for each qualifying deposit, and the maximum bet with active bonus funds is $10.

Ready to check the package?

Review the four-deposit structure, then choose a qualifying deposit amount you are comfortable wagering.

Wagering explained with a straightforward example

A 40× wagering requirement means you multiply the bonus amount by 40. It is not 40 times your deposit. If your bonus is $50, the calculation is $50 × 40, giving $2,000 in wagering. If your bonus is $250, the calculation is $250 × 40, giving $10,000.

Bonus amountCalculationRequired wagering
$50$50 × 40$2,000
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$250$250 × 40$10,000

The maximum bet is just as important as the wagering figure. A $10 ceiling applies while bonus funds are active, so avoid placing a larger bet during that period. A quick check of your bonus balance before playing can help you stay within the rule.

What else Nine Casino offers around the welcome package

The welcome package sits alongside other promotional features. Cashback of up to 25% is available, while the loyalty suite lets you complete missions, gain levels and spend points in a store. Multiple VIP levels are part of the system.

  • Up to 25% cashback
  • Missions that reward completed tasks
  • Levels and multiple VIP tiers
  • Points that can be spent in a store
  • A wheel of fortune with prizes
  • Tournaments with prize pools that can include money and free spins

These features give you other ways to interact with the platform after registration. The welcome package itself remains the offer with the $1,875 headline, 200 free spins, four-deposit structure, 40× wagering requirement and $10 maximum bet.

If you are comparing search terms such as Deposit Bonus or No Deposit Bonus, focus on the actual terms attached to the offer you intend to use. The useful questions are how much you need to deposit, how wagering is calculated and whether a maximum bet applies. For account access, the Login area is also where you can manage your registered account.

Games available for using the bonus funds

Nine Casino offers more than 5,000 games across casino and betting categories. The selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Live options include live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games, live shows and other live games. Sports betting is also available, with in-play wagering and a cash-out feature.

Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus and Sugar Rush
Table games including roulette, blackjack and baccarat
Live dealer formats including live poker and live roulette
Sports betting with in-play and cash-out features
Crash games, jackpot games, bingo and scratch cards

When playing with active bonus funds, keep the $10 maximum bet at the front of your mind. Choose games and stake sizes that fit your budget, and remember that wagering progress is separate from simply making a deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

Deposits are supported through Visa, MasterCard, Neosurf, Skrill, eZeeWallet and cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit across these methods is $15, with a maximum of $4,000 per transaction. Deposit processing is instant for the listed methods apart from bank wire transfers.

Payment typeDepositWithdrawal
Visa and MasterCard$15-$4,000, instant$50 minimum, up to $2,000 per day, 1-7 days
Skrill and eZeeWallet$15-$4,000, instant$50 minimum, up to $2,000 per day, 1-7 days
Neosurf$15-$4,000, instantNot listed as a withdrawal method
Bank wire transferNot listed as a deposit method$50 minimum, up to $2,000 per day, 1-7 days
Cryptocurrency$15-$4,000, instant$50 minimum, up to $2,000 per day, instant

Withdrawals carry no fees. A first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours, while the general processing time is typically one day and can extend to a week on weekends or public holidays. Most document and withdrawal requests are handled within 12 hours.

You must complete account verification before withdrawing, and the deposit amount must be wagered before a withdrawal request can be made. The daily withdrawal maximum is $2,000 per method. Separate withdrawal limits are $1,000 per day, $3,000 per week and $10,000 per month, and there is no cap on winnings.

Support, account checks and responsible play

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Help is offered in English and multiple other languages, with assistance for payment issues, registration and account matters.

Nine Casino is operated by Uno Digital Media B.V. and was established in 2021. It operates under Curaçao licence OGL/2024/1267/0760 and Kahnawake licence 3-102-939239 SRL.

KYC policies, anti-money laundering measures and fairness and random number generator testing are in place. Responsible gaming tools are available too. Treat the welcome package as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money, set a spending limit before you start and stop when that limit is reached.

Check the rules before playing

The important figures are easy to remember: $20 minimum for each qualifying welcome deposit, 40× wagering and a $10 maximum bet while bonus funds are active.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Nine Casino AU welcome package?

It offers up to $1,875 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins across four qualifying deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20.

What does the 40× wagering requirement mean?

You multiply the bonus amount by 40. A $100 bonus, for example, requires $4,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with active bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $10 while bonus funds are active.

How many free spins are included?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins.

Can I withdraw before meeting the wagering rule?

The bonus must meet its 40× wagering requirement, and the deposit amount must be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested.

Are there fees on withdrawals?

No withdrawal fees are charged by Nine Casino, which is a welcome relief for players who want to keep as much of their winnings as possible. Many competing sites deduct a percentage or flat fee each time you cash out, so this policy gives Nine Casino a clear advantage. It is worth checking with your chosen payment provider, however, as they may apply their own fees on their end. Overall, the absence of casino-side withdrawal charges makes managing your bankroll here straightforward and cost-effective.

How long does the first withdrawal take?

The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly, while card and e-wallet withdrawals typically take one to seven days.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. Account verification is required before the first withdrawal, and your email must be confirmed to access the withdrawal feature.