Welcome Package

Up to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

Across four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal
$2,000

Nine Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

The Nine Casino $20 deposit bonus is the minimum-deposit route into the Australian welcome package. You can qualify with deposits of at least $20, with up to $1,875 in bonus funds and 200 free spins spread across four deposits.

Welcome PackageUp to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorUno Digital Media B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. SupportLive chat & email 24/7

How the $20 deposit bonus fits the welcome package

The $20 figure is the minimum qualifying deposit for each part of the AU welcome package. It is not a separate $20 cash bonus. Instead, the package can award up to $1,875 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins across four deposits. You need to meet the minimum for each qualifying deposit you want to use.

TermDetails
Minimum qualifying deposit$20 per qualifying deposit
Total bonusUp to $1,875
Free spins200 across four deposits
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$10

The key point is that the $20 minimum applies to each qualifying deposit, while the headline amount is the maximum available across the whole package. Your deposit still needs to be wagered before you can request a withdrawal, and bonus funds have their own wagering condition.

How to claim the welcome offer with four deposits

You can approach the offer in a simple order. First, make sure you are 18 or older and complete registration. Email confirmation is required after registration and is also needed before the withdrawal feature can be used.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Nine Casino and confirm your email address. The platform requires players to be at least 18 years old.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Choose an available payment method and deposit at least $20 for the relevant part of the welcome package.

  3. Repeat for the remaining package stages

    The full welcome offer is spread across four deposits. Check the promotion terms shown during each stage before depositing.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Once the qualifying deposit is accepted, check that the bonus funds or free spins have been added to your account before playing.

  5. Keep the maximum bet in mind

    While bonus funds are active, keep each bet at or below $10. This is important because the maximum bet is part of the bonus conditions.

The package includes 200 free spins in total. The available information does not attach a specific game to those spins, so check the promotion display in your account when you claim them. That is the practical place to see the current allocation.

Ready to start with the minimum qualifying amount?

A $20 deposit meets the stated minimum for a qualifying deposit. Take a moment to check the stage you are claiming, then keep the wagering and maximum-bet rules in view.

The 40× wagering rule and a worked example

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. In plain English, the bonus funds need to be wagered 40 times before the related balance can be treated as available for withdrawal under the promotion terms.

Here is a straightforward example. If a qualifying stage gives you $20 in bonus funds, the calculation is $20 × 40, which equals $800 in wagering. If the bonus amount is $50, the calculation is $50 × 40, or $2,000 in wagering. The deposit itself is not the figure used in this particular calculation.

Bonus amountCalculationRequired wagering
$20$20 × 40$800
$50$50 × 40$2,000
$100$100 × 40$4,000

These examples show the maths rather than promising a particular bonus amount. The rule applies to the bonus amount you actually receive. Separately, the deposit amount must be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested.

A sensible way to manage the offer is to record the bonus amount credited after each stage, multiply that amount by 40, and keep track of your progress. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so only use an amount you can afford to lose.

What you can play with the bonus account

Nine Casino has more than 5,000 games across casino and betting categories. The selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live casino titles.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush and Sweet Bonanza
  • Table games including roulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps
  • Live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows
  • Sports betting with in-play wagering and a cash-out feature
  • Other options including video poker, bingo, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming, Gates of Olympus and Sugar Rush by Pragmatic Play, and Book of Shadows by Nolimit City. You can browse Games Online from a mobile-accessible platform, so the casino can be used on a phone as well as a computer.

The bonus terms remain the important part when you choose a game. The stated conditions include 40× wagering on the bonus amount and a $10 maximum bet while bonus funds are active. Before you play, check the promotion information displayed with your account so you know how the current bonus balance is treated.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

Nine Casino supports deposits through Visa, MasterCard, Neosurf, Skrill, eZeeWallet and cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit across the listed methods is $15, although the welcome package requires at least $20 for each qualifying deposit. The maximum deposit is $4,000 per transaction, and listed deposit methods process instantly except bank wire transfers.

Withdrawals are available through Visa, MasterCard, Skrill, eZeeWallet, bank wire transfer and cryptocurrencies. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and no withdrawal fees are charged. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly, while card and e-wallet withdrawals typically take one to seven days.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Daily maximum per method$2,000
Overall daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$3,000
Monthly limit$10,000
Withdrawal feeNone

Your email must be confirmed before you can access the withdrawal feature. Account verification is required before the first withdrawal, and the deposit amount must be wagered before a withdrawal request can be made. The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours; processing is typically one day and can extend to a week on weekends or public holidays.

Most document and withdrawal requests are handled within 12 hours. There is no win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Extra rewards, support and safer play tools

The welcome package is only one part of the broader rewards setup. Cashback of up to 25% is available, while the realtime gamification and loyalty suite lets you complete tasks, gain levels and spend points in a store. Multiple VIP levels are offered through the loyalty system.

There are also missions, a wheel of fortune with prizes, and tournaments with prize pools that can include money and free spins. These features give you other ways to engage with the account, but the terms attached to each reward should be checked before you take part.

Casino Nine provides live chat and email support 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Support is available in English and multiple other languages, with help for payment issues, registration and account matters. If you are comparing a Review or checking a Mobile App mention elsewhere, the practical points here are that the platform is mobile-accessible and support is available around the clock.

You are 18 or older.
Your email address is confirmed.
Each qualifying welcome deposit is at least $20.
You understand that the wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount.
Your bonus bets stay at or below $10 while bonus funds are active.
Your deposit has been wagered before you request a withdrawal.
You are comfortable treating gambling as entertainment with real financial risk.

Nine Casino states that fairness and random number generator testing are in place. Know Your Customer and anti-money laundering policies are enforced, and responsible gaming tools are available. Use those tools if gambling stops feeling comfortable or starts interfering with your budget.

Check the terms before you deposit

The package starts from a $20 qualifying deposit, but the 40× wagering rule, $10 maximum bet and withdrawal conditions matter just as much as the headline amount.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Is the Nine Casino $20 deposit bonus a separate cash bonus?

The $20 amount is the minimum qualifying deposit for the AU welcome package. The package offers up to $1,875 in bonus funds and 200 free spins across four deposits.

How many deposits are included in the welcome package?

The AU welcome package is spread across four deposits. Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, $20 in bonus funds creates a wagering calculation of $800.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $10 while bonus funds are active.

How many free spins are included?

The AU welcome package includes 200 free spins across the four-deposit offer.

Can I withdraw my deposit straight away?

The deposit amount must be wagered before you can request a withdrawal. You also need a confirmed email address and completed account verification.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The daily maximum is $2,000 per method. Overall limits are $1,000 per day, $3,000 per week and $10,000 per month.

How long does the first withdrawal take?

The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly, while card and e-wallet withdrawals typically take one to seven days.