Welcome Package

Up to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

Across four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal
$2,000

Nine Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What the Welcome Package Offers

Looking for the Nine Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current AU welcome package is structured across four deposits, with up to AU$1,875 in bonus funds and 200 Free Spins. Here’s how the offer works, what the key rules mean and how to approach it without rushing your bankroll.

Welcome PackageUp to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorUno Digital Media B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. SupportLive chat & email 24/7

The Nine Casino welcome package and what you receive

The current AU welcome package gives you up to AU$1,875 in bonus funds plus 200 Free Spins. It is spread across your first four qualifying deposits rather than being a single payment attached to one deposit. The minimum deposit for each qualifying deposit is $20.

The 200% Deposit Bonus phrase is useful when searching for this type of promotion, but the package terms supplied for Nine Casino describe the offer by its total value across four deposits. So, before you deposit, treat the exact bonus amount shown for each step as the figure that matters.

TermOffer detail
Package valueUp to AU$1,875 + 200 Free Spins
Number of depositsFour qualifying deposits
Minimum qualifying deposit$20
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$10

How to claim the package across four deposits

The package is designed to be collected in stages. You do not need to treat the four deposits as one large payment. Each qualifying deposit must meet the $20 minimum, and the bonus is connected to the deposit steps that make up the welcome package.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Nine Casino and confirm your email address. Players must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least $20. The cashier applies the relevant welcome-package step when the deposit qualifies.

  3. Repeat for the remaining deposit steps

    The full package is spread across four deposits, so follow the promotion display for each stage rather than assuming one deposit unlocks the entire amount.

  4. Check the bonus balance before playing

    Once bonus funds or Free Spins appear, check the active balance and keep your maximum stake within the $10 rule.

  5. Complete the wagering

    The bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before the related bonus funds can be converted under the promotion rules.

A quick example helps. If a bonus step gave you $100 in bonus funds, a 40× requirement would mean $4,000 in wagering on that bonus amount. That is an example of the calculation, not a promise of a particular bonus allocation. The important point is that the requirement is based on the bonus amount, not simply the deposit.

Ready to check the welcome package?

Start with the $20 minimum, then work through the four deposit steps at a pace that suits your budget.

Wagering rules: the 40× calculation and $10 bet cap

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. In plain English, multiply the bonus funds you receive by 40 to estimate the amount of wagering required. A $50 bonus would create $2,000 of wagering; a $200 bonus would create $8,000.

The maximum allowed bet is $10 while bonus funds are active. That limit matters whether you are playing pokies, roulette, blackjack or another available title. Keeping your stake at $10 or less is the straightforward way to stay within the stated rule.

Calculate 40 times the bonus amount.
Keep each bet at or below $10 while bonus funds are active.
Use only an amount you can afford to lose.
Track your bonus balance and wagering progress before making another deposit.
Treat Free Spins as part of the package, with their value shown in the promotion area.

What you can play while using the bonus

Nine Casino offers more than 5,000 games across casino and betting categories. The selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. You can also find live casino options and sports betting with in-play wagering and cash out.

For Games Online players who enjoy named releases, the catalogue includes Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Starlight Princess. Other available titles include Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP, Fury of Anubis, Bigger Bass Bonanza, Lucky Trio Pots Hold and Win, Pink Clovers XXXL: Hold and Win and Iconic21.

The live section includes live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows. Sports betting is also available, including in-play and cash-out features. If your priority is Free Spins, remember that the package includes 200 of them, while the specific game allocation should be checked when the offer is presented.

The promotion is a deposit-based offer, so it should not be confused with a No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit offer. The package described here starts with a qualifying deposit of at least $20.

Other rewards available after the welcome package

The welcome package is only one part of Nine Casino’s promotional setup. Cashback of up to 25% is available, and the loyalty suite uses tasks, levels and points that can be spent in a store. Multiple VIP levels are offered, giving regular players a way to engage with the platform beyond the first four deposits.

There are also missions, a wheel of fortune and tournaments. Tournament prize pools can include money and Free Spins. These features add different ways to play, but they are separate from the 40× wagering rule attached to the welcome package.

FeatureWhat it offers
CashbackUp to 25%
MissionsComplete tasks to earn rewards
Loyalty suiteGain levels and spend points in a store
VIPMultiple levels
TournamentsPrize pools can include money and Free Spins
Wheel of fortuneSpin for prizes

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits are available through Visa, MasterCard, Neosurf, Skrill, eZeeWallet and cryptocurrencies. The stated minimum deposit across these methods is $15, with a maximum of $4,000 per transaction. Deposits are processed instantly except for bank wire transfers.

The welcome package has its own $20 minimum for each qualifying deposit, so that figure takes priority when you are claiming the promotion. Deposit amounts must also be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested.

ItemStated term
Minimum withdrawal$50
Daily maximum per method$2,000
Overall limits$1,000 per day, $3,000 per week, $10,000 per month
First withdrawal12 to 48 hours
Typical processingOne day
FeesNo withdrawal fees

Email confirmation is required before you can use the withdrawal feature, and account verification is required before the first withdrawal. Most document and withdrawal requests are handled within 12 hours. Processing can take up to one week on weekends or public holidays.

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly. Card and e-wallet withdrawals typically take one to seven days, while the available withdrawal methods also include bank wire transfer. The stated daily withdrawal maximum is $2,000 per method, and there is no cap on winnings.

Playing on mobile with support available around the clock

The platform is accessible on mobile devices, so you can manage your account and play without being tied to a desktop. Nine Casino provides live chat and email support 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English and multiple other languages.

Support can help with registration, payment issues and account matters. If you are unsure whether a deposit has qualified for a bonus step, checking with support before playing is a sensible move.

Choose your next step carefully

If the terms suit you, use the welcome package in stages and keep your deposit and wagering limits clear from the start.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Nine Casino welcome package include?

It includes up to AU$1,875 in bonus funds and 200 Free Spins across four qualifying deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 40 times the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in required wagering.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $10 while bonus funds are active.

Are the 200 Free Spins part of the welcome package?

Yes. The AU package includes 200 Free Spins across the four-deposit welcome offer.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

Deposit amounts must be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested, and account verification is required before the first withdrawal.

How long do withdrawals take?

The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours. Processing is typically one day, while weekends or public holidays can extend it to up to one week.

Does Nine Casino charge withdrawal fees?

Nine Casino does not charge any fees on withdrawals, which means the full amount you request lands in your account. This is a welcome policy that many competing sites fail to match, since processing fees can quietly eat into your winnings. It is still worth checking with your bank or e-wallet provider, as they may apply their own transfer charges on their end.

Is Nine Casino available on mobile?

Yes. The platform is accessible on mobile devices.

How old do I need to be to register?

You must be 18 or older to register and play.