Welcome Package

Up to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

Across four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal
$2,000

Nine Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for the Nine Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current AU welcome package gives you up to AU$1,875 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. Here is how it works, what the 40× wagering rule means and which limits to keep in mind.

Welcome PackageUp to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorUno Digital Media B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. SupportLive chat & email 24/7

The Nine Casino welcome offer and how the four deposits work

The $150 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest available offer is the AU welcome package, worth up to AU$1,875 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. It is spread across your first four qualifying deposits rather than paid as one single reward.

Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20. That gives you four chances to take part, provided each deposit meets the minimum and the relevant offer conditions. The package is designed for new players, so check that the promotion is active on your account before depositing.

Offer featureTerm
Maximum bonusUp to AU$1,875
Free spins200
Qualifying depositsFour deposits
Minimum deposit$20 per qualifying deposit
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$10

How the 40× wagering rule changes the maths

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement, calculated on the bonus amount only. In plain English, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in wagering before the bonus balance can be withdrawn. The original deposit is not the amount used in this calculation.

A $20 qualifying deposit can take part in the offer.
A $100 bonus amount multiplied by 40 equals $4,000 in wagering.
A $500 bonus amount multiplied by 40 equals $20,000 in wagering.
The calculation applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.

For a larger example, a bonus of AU$1,875 would produce a wagering figure of AU$75,000 because 1,875 × 40 = 75,000. You do not need to treat that as a target to chase. Set a budget first, play only with money you can afford to lose and remember that wagering is activity, not a promise of profit.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

You can approach the offer in a simple order. Nine Casino requires players to be at least 18 years old, and email confirmation is part of registration and account access.

  1. Create an account

    Register with Nine Casino and complete the account details requested during sign-up. You must be 18 or older to register.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step after registration. Email confirmation is required to access the withdrawal feature.

  3. Choose a qualifying deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $20 if you want it to count towards the AU welcome package. The package covers up to four deposits.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Once the qualifying deposit and promotion are applied, review the bonus amount and free-spin balance shown in your account.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep individual bets at or below $10 while bonus funds are active, and remember that bonus funds carry the 40× wagering requirement.

  6. Complete verification before withdrawing

    Account verification is required before a withdrawal. Have the requested documents ready so the account review can be handled smoothly.

The 200 free spins form part of the same AU welcome package. The offer facts confirm the number of spins, but the package terms should be checked in your account before you use them.

What you can play while using the offer

Nine Casino has more than 5,000 games, covering casino classics, pokies and live tables. The selection also includes sports betting, so the platform is not limited to one type of play.

  • Pokies, jackpot games, crash games and scratch cards
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps
  • Video poker, bingo and keno
  • Live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat and live poker
  • Live bingo, live dice games, live shows and other live games
  • Sports betting with in-play wagering and a cash-out feature
  • eSports betting

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming, Gates of Olympus and Sugar Rush by Pragmatic Play, Book of Shadows by Nolimit City, and Starlight Princess by Pragmatic Play. If you are using bonus funds, keep the $10 maximum bet in mind before choosing your stake.

The platform is accessible on mobile devices, which lets you use the account from a phone or tablet. Fairness and random number generator testing are in place, while Know Your Customer and anti-money laundering policies are enforced.

Deposits, verification and the key account steps

The available deposit methods are Visa, MasterCard, Neosurf, Skrill, eZeeWallet and cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit is $15 across these methods, while the maximum is $4,000 per transaction. Deposits are processed instantly for the listed methods.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum depositWithdrawal timing
Visa and MasterCard$15$4,0001-7 days
Neosurf$15$4,000Deposit method listed
Skrill and eZeeWallet$15$4,0001-7 days
Bank Wire TransferWithdrawal minimum $50Withdrawal maximum $2,000/day1-7 days
Cryptocurrencies$15$4,000Instant withdrawal

Before requesting a withdrawal, the deposit amount must be wagered. Email confirmation is required to unlock the withdrawal feature, and KYC verification must be completed before withdrawing. These steps are worth handling early, rather than waiting until you want to cash out.

Withdrawal limits, timing and fees to plan around

Withdrawals have a minimum of $50 and a daily maximum of $2,000 per method. Separate overall limits are $1,000 per day, $3,000 per week and $10,000 per month in EUR/USD. There is no cap on winnings.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Daily maximum per method$2,000
Overall daily limit$1,000
Overall weekly limit$3,000
Overall monthly limit$10,000
Withdrawal feeNone
First withdrawal12-48 hours
Typical processingOne day

The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours. Most withdrawal and document requests are handled within 12 hours, while processing can take up to a week on weekends or public holidays. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant; card and e-wallet withdrawals typically take one to seven days.

Available withdrawal methods are Visa, MasterCard, Skrill, eZeeWallet, bank wire transfer and cryptocurrencies. No withdrawal fees are charged. If you want to withdraw, check that the requested amount meets the $50 minimum and that the relevant daily limit has room.

Cashback, loyalty levels and extra promotions

Beyond the welcome package, Nine Casino offers cashback of up to 25%. The platform also has a realtime gamification and loyalty suite, where you complete tasks to gain levels and spend points in a store.

Multiple VIP levels are available. Other promotional features include a wheel of fortune with prizes, missions that reward completed tasks and tournaments with prize pools containing money and free spins.

  • Cashback of up to 25%
  • Tasks that help you gain loyalty levels
  • Points that can be spent in a store
  • Multiple VIP levels
  • A wheel of fortune for prizes
  • Tournaments with money and free-spin prize pools
  • Missions with rewards for completed tasks

Treat these features as optional extras, not a reason to increase your spending. A sensible approach is to choose a budget before you start and stop when that budget is used.

Support, licensing and responsible play

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Assistance covers payment issues, registration and account matters, and support is offered in English and multiple other languages.

Nine Casino is operated by Uno Digital Media B.V. It operates under Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/1267/0760 and Kahnawake Gaming Commission licence 3-102-939239 SRL.

Responsible gaming tools are available, alongside fairness and RNG testing. Gambling involves real financial risk, so keep play within your means. If it stops feeling like entertainment, take a break and use the responsible gaming tools available.

Ready to review the AU package?

Check the $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering rule and $10 maximum bet before you decide whether the welcome offer suits your budget.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest offer to the Nine Casino $150 Deposit Bonus?

The closest current offer is the AU welcome package, which provides up to AU$1,875 plus 200 free spins across four deposits. Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20.

How many deposits are included in the AU welcome package?

The package covers the first four qualifying deposits. Each one must meet the $20 minimum deposit requirement.

What is the wagering requirement?

The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement calculated on the bonus amount only. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum permitted bet is $10 while bonus funds are active.

How many free spins are included?

The AU welcome package includes 200 free spins.

Can I withdraw before verifying my account?

Account verification is required before a withdrawal, and email confirmation is required to access the withdrawal feature.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals also have daily, weekly and monthly limits.

Does Nine Casino charge withdrawal fees?

No withdrawal fees are charged by Nine Casino, which is a welcome relief for players who want to keep as much of their winnings as possible. Many competing sites deduct a percentage or flat fee from every cashout, so this policy gives Nine Casino a clear advantage. Players should still check with their chosen payment provider, as some banks or e-wallets may apply their own transfer charges on their end.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly. The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours, subject to the account requirements.