Welcome Package

Up to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

Across four deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal
$2,000

Nine Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Nine Casino free spins no deposit? The Australian welcome package gives you up to $1,875 plus 200 free spins, but it is linked to four qualifying deposits rather than being a deposit-free offer. Here is how the package works, what the key rules mean and how to handle the spins sensibly.

Welcome PackageUp to $1,875 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorUno Digital Media B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. SupportLive chat & email 24/7

How the Nine Casino free spins offer works

The Australian welcome package is spread across your first four qualifying deposits. It can provide up to $1,875 in bonus funds and 200 free spins altogether. Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20, so the package is not a genuine no-deposit free-spin offer. That distinction matters before you register or add funds.

FeatureTerm
Bonus packageUp to $1,875
Free spins200 across four deposits
Minimum qualifying deposit$20
Wagering requirement40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$10

The package is designed as a staged promotion, not one single credit after one payment. The exact amount you receive depends on the four-deposit offer structure shown during registration and in the promotion terms. Read each step before confirming a deposit, especially if you intend to use the bonus funds and free spins together.

What the 200 free spins are worth to you

Free spins let you play eligible slot rounds without paying the stake for each round yourself. Any result comes from the game round, so winnings can vary. The spins are a promotional feature and should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a return.

Nine Casino lists more than 5,000 games, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, crash games and live casino titles. The welcome package includes 200 free spins, but the supplied offer details do not name the game or games assigned to those spins. Check the promotion display when the spins are credited so you know where they can be used.

Confirm that you have completed the relevant qualifying deposit.
Check which slot game accepts the promotional spins.
Use the spins within the promotion rules shown in your account.
Review how any resulting winnings can be played through before requesting a withdrawal.
Keep your bets within the $10 maximum while bonus funds remain active.

The wider casino includes well-known titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming, Gates of Olympus by Pragmatic Play, Sugar Rush by Pragmatic Play, Sweet Bonanza by Pragmatic Play, Book of Shadows by Nolimit City and Starlight Princess by Pragmatic Play. Those games form part of the wider catalogue; they are not automatically confirmed as the games attached to the 200 spins.

The 40× wagering rule in plain English

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. In simple terms, the bonus amount must be wagered 40 times before the related bonus balance can be treated as available for withdrawal under the promotion rules.

A worked example using $100

Imagine a $100 bonus is added to your account. A 40× requirement means $100 × 40 = $4,000 in wagering. That does not mean you must lose $4,000. It means the total qualifying stake needs to reach $4,000 while you meet the other bonus conditions. Your actual results can move up or down during play.

The same calculation applies to the bonus amount you receive. For example, a $50 bonus would produce $2,000 of wagering at 40×. A $500 bonus would produce $20,000. Keeping a note of the bonus amount and doing the multiplication before you play can make the commitment much easier to understand.

The free spins sit inside the wider welcome package, so check the promotion terms attached to your account before assuming how their winnings are handled. The practical habit is simple: note the bonus balance, the wagering target and the maximum bet before starting.

How to claim the free spins package

  1. Register an account

    Create your Nine Casino account and make sure you meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years.

  2. Confirm your email

    Email confirmation is required after registration. It also gives you access to the withdrawal feature later.

  3. Choose the welcome package

    Select the Australian welcome package showing up to $1,875 and 200 free spins across four deposits.

  4. Make a qualifying deposit

    Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20. Check the promotion screen before confirming the transaction.

  5. Repeat the qualifying steps

    The package is spread across four deposits, so follow the staged terms shown in your account rather than assuming the full package arrives at once.

  6. Use the spins within the promotion

    Open the eligible game shown for the offer and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.

You can access the account through the mobile-accessible platform, which is handy if you prefer playing on a phone or tablet. Use the Login option when returning to the account, then check the promotion area before you deposit again.

Ready to check the offer?

Open the welcome promotion, confirm the $20 qualifying deposit and review the 40× wagering rule before you claim.

Deposits, withdrawals and the steps before cashing out

Nine Casino supports deposits through Visa, MasterCard, Neosurf, Skrill, eZeeWallet and cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit across these methods is $15, with a maximum of $4,000 per transaction. Deposits are processed instantly, apart from bank wire transfers.

The $20 minimum applies to each qualifying deposit for the welcome package. That is different from the general $15 minimum deposit, so use the higher figure when you are trying to trigger a bonus step.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Daily maximum per method$2,000
Overall limits$1,000 per day, $3,000 per week, $10,000 per month
Cryptocurrency withdrawalsInstant
Card and e-wallet withdrawalsTypically one to seven days
Withdrawal feeNone

Before your first withdrawal, you need to confirm your email and complete account verification. Deposited funds must also be wagered before a withdrawal request can be made. The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours, while most withdrawal and document requests are handled within 12 hours. Processing is typically one day but can extend to a week on weekends or public holidays.

  1. Confirm your email after registration.
  2. Complete the requested account verification before your first withdrawal.
  3. Meet the deposit wagering condition and any applicable welcome-offer requirement.
  4. Request at least $50 through an available withdrawal method.
  5. Keep the daily, weekly and monthly limits in mind when planning a larger payout.

There is no cap on winnings. A daily maximum of $2,000 applies per method, alongside the stated $1,000 daily, $3,000 weekly and $10,000 monthly withdrawal limits in EUR/USD.

Other promotions and ways to build rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotional feature available. Cashback of up to 25% is offered, and the loyalty suite lets you complete tasks, gain levels and spend points in a store. Multiple VIP levels are available for players who take part in the programme.

You can also find a wheel of fortune with prizes, missions that reward completed tasks and tournaments with prize pools containing money and free spins. These features give you different ways to take part beyond the welcome spins, although each promotion should be checked on its own terms before you join.

Games, support and safer account use

The platform offers slots, roulette, blackjack, betting, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, eSports betting and crash games. Live options include live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live bingo, live dice games, live shows and other live games. Sports betting also includes in-play wagering and cash out.

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Help is offered in English and multiple other languages, with assistance for payment issues, registration and account matters. Fairness and random number generator testing are in place, alongside Know Your Customer procedures, an anti-money laundering policy and responsible gaming tools.

Nine Casino is operated by Uno Digital Media B.V. and was established in 2021. It operates under Curaçao licence OGL/2024/1267/0760 and Kahnawake licence 3-102-939239 SRL. You must be 18 or older to register, and gambling should remain entertainment with money you can afford to lose.

Check the rules before you play

The 200 free spins are attached to a staged welcome package with a $20 qualifying deposit, 40× wagering and a $10 maximum bet. Keep those three figures close when you decide whether to claim.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Nine Casino offer free spins with no deposit?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins, but it is linked to four qualifying deposits of at least $20. It is therefore a deposit-based welcome offer rather than a no-deposit promotion.

How many free spins are included in the Australian welcome package?

The package includes 200 free spins across four deposits, alongside up to $1,875 in bonus funds.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

Each qualifying deposit for the welcome package must be at least $20. The general minimum deposit is $15, but the higher $20 amount applies when claiming the welcome offer.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount carries a 40× wagering requirement. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum permitted bet while bonus funds are active is $10.

Can I withdraw after using the free spins?

You need to confirm your email, complete account verification and wager deposited funds before requesting a withdrawal. The welcome-offer conditions also need to be met.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

The first withdrawal is processed within 12 to 48 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant, while card and e-wallet withdrawals typically take one to seven days.

Are there fees for withdrawing?

No withdrawal fees are charged. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and a daily maximum of $2,000 applies per method.